Important telephone numbers of Navi Mumbai

Palm Beach Marg between Vashi and Belapur, Nav...

Palm Beach Marg between Vashi and Belapur, Navi Mumbai. A major portion of the road passes through Nerul. (Photo credit: Wikipedia)

Ambulance
Airoli 27692296
CBD-Belapur 27571010
Mumbai 23076111
Panvel 27453701
MGM, Vashi 27822203
Lakshadeep, Vashi 27806666
Ambulance Service 224235142
Civic Offices
NMMC Head Office 27577070
NMMC Vashi Office 27655370
Vashi Ward Office 27655370
Nerul Ward Office 27707669
Koparkhairane Ward 27542406
Digha Ward Office 65284962

Vashi Fire Station 27660101

NMMC Hospital,
Vashi 27899901/02
NMMC Belapur 27571095

Commissioner’s Office 27571095
Water Supply Dept. 27562502
MTNL PRO 27806070/71
APMC Market 27666501
CIDCO Boardline 67918100
CIDCO Nerul office 27701617
Dy RTO, Vashi 27650701
NMMT Turbhe office 27841828
BEST PRO 22816656

Panvel Municipal

Council 27458040/41/42

Colleges
Vashi
Fr Agnel’s Polytechnic 41611000
Fr Agnel Jr College 27663739
KBP Modern College 27661210
Motilal College 27663061
Rajiv Gandhi College 27667377
Sainath College
Sanpada 27660848
Western College 27753227
Nerul
D Y Patil Dental 27709274
MGM College 27421732
SIES College Mgmt 27708333
Science & Commerce 27708371
Tilak Junior College 27710033
CBD
Bharati Vid. Pharm 27572131
Bharati Vid. Junior
College 27562583
IMSR 27572433
Kalamboli
M G M Medical 27423404
M G M Engg 27423403

Emergency numbers
Police 100
Fire brigade 101
Accident ambulance 102
Ambulance for heart attack 105

Hospital
Lakshdeep Medical 27664696
Nayak Laboratory 27600500
Shushrusha Heart 27722506
D Y Patil Nerul 39215999
Sterling Hospital,
Vashi 27826969
MGM Hospital, Vashi 61526666
Apollo Clinic, Vashi 27881322
MGM Hospital, CBD 27572293
MGM Hospital,
Kalamboli 27423405
Vashi Civic Hospital 27899901
Koparkhairane
Municipal 27543577
Nerul Civic Hospital 277003760
PKC Hospital 27652476/77/78
Lifeline hospital, Panvel
61567000/03
Fortis Hiranandani Hospital
Emergency no 022 39199100
Boardline 022 39199222

Malls

Palm Beach Galleria 65127771
City Centre 27882883
Raghuleela 66991212
Inorbit 26002177
Center One 39112222

Power Supply

MSEDC Call centre 18002333435
Airoli MSEDC Office 27691584
Belapur 27571438
Koparkhairane 27545566
Nerul 27701930
Vashi 27825970

Police
Airoli Police Station 27692455
CBD Police Station 27580255
CBD Control room 27574928
Kalamboli 27421600
Koparkhairane 27545570
Kharghar 27742500
Nerul Police Station 27702468
Vashi Police Station 27820346
Vashi Rly Station 27812696

Supermarkets
Apna Bazar 27892990
D Mart, K’hairane 27548080
D Mart, Nerul 27700154
Food Bazaar 27812616

Schools
Fr Agnel’s School 27660705
Sanjeevani Intl 22918170
Sacred Heart 27821321
Anchorwala
Vidyalaya 27808899
St Lawrence School 27662775
St Mary’s School 27662725
Apeejay School
Kharghar 27745501
DAV Public School,
Nerul 27714017
Greenfinger School 32800407
Delhi Public School 27580541
MNR School,
Kamothe 65272333
St Xavier’s, Nerul 27707519
Bal Bharati 27741641
Harmony Intl School 27745000
Tilak Public School 27711481
New Horizon School 27461567/68
Jaipuriar School 64505430
DAV Public School,
New Panvel 27451793
Fr. Agnel’s School
Marathi Medium 41613000
English Medium 41612000
St Andrews School,
Sukhapur 65359699
MES Vidya Mandir,
Belapur 27520629,
32994316

Theatres & Auditoriums
Big Cinemas 39894040
Cinemax 26841616
Meghraj 27827070
Fun Square 27617325
Vishnudas Bhave 2766787l9

Enhanced by Zemanta
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s